Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
12-port SFP and 12 combo ports (10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Module) and 2-ports 10G SFP+ Module
Genel Özellikler:

12 ports SFP and 12 combo ports 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP and 2 ports

 

10G SFP+ Module
- SFP ports comply with following standards:
1. IEEE 802.3z compliance
2. Support Full-Duplex operations
- Supported SFP Transceivers:
1. DEM-310GT (1000Base-LX, Single-mode, 10km)
2. DEM-311GT (1000ase-SX, Multi-mode, 550m)
3. DEM-312GT2 (1000Base-SX, Multi-mode, 2km)
4. DEM-314GT (1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50km)
5. DEM-315GT (1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 80km)
6. DEM-330T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 10km)
7. DEM-331T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 40km)
8. DEM-210 (100Base-FX, Single-mode, 15km)
9. DEM-211 (100Base-FX, Multi-mode, 2km)
10. DEM-220T/R (100Base-BX Single-Mode 20km)
11. DGS-712 (1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver)
Note: DGS-6600-24SC2XS last two SFP+ ports do not support above
SFP transceiver.
- 10/100/1000M ports comply with following standards:
1. IEEE 802.3 compliance
2. IEEE 802.3u compliance
3. IEEE 802.3ab compliance
4. Support Half/Full-Duplex operations
5. IEEE 802.3x Flow Control support for Full-Duplex mode
SFP+ ports comply with following standards:
- IEEE 802.3ae compliance
- IEEE 802.3aq compliance
Supported SFP+ Transceivers:
- DEM-431XT: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 80m:
OM1 & OM2 MMF,300m: OM3 MMF
- DEM-431XT-DD: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM),
80m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
- DEM-432XT: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM),
10km
- DEM-432XT-DD: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM),
10km
- DEM-433XT: 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM),
40km
- DEM-433XT-DD: 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM),
40km
- DEM-434XT: 10GBASE-ZR, 80km (w/o DDM)
- DEM-435XT: 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM),
220m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
- DEM-435XT-DD: 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM),
220m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
- DEM-436XT-BXU: 10GBASE-LR BiDi SFP+ Transceiver (w/o
DDM)
20km, TX: 1270nm, RX: 1330nm
- DEM-436XT-BXD: 10GBASE-LR BiDi SFP+ Transceiver (w/o
DDM)
20km, TX: 1330nm, RX: 1270nm
- DEM-310GT (1000Base-LX, Single-mode, 10km)
- DEM-311GT (1000ase-SX, Multi-mode, 550m)
- DEM-312GT2 (1000Base-SX, Multi-mode, 2km)
- DEM-314GT (1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50km)
- DEM-315GT (1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 80km)
- DEM-330T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 10km)
- DEM-331T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 40km)
Supported SFP+ Direct Attached Cables:
- Direct Attached Cable is a cable with built-in SFP+ transceivers at
both ends
- DEM-CB100S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable
- DEM-CB300S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable
- DEM-CB700S: 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable

Fiziksel Özellikler
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |