Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
Transceiver 10G SFP + CWDM single mode optical cable (wavelength 1511nm, up to 40 km)
Genel Özellikler:

Fiziksel Özellikler
Standard
• Compliant with: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
• Transceiver type: SFP +
• The standard for Fibre Channel FC-PI: 1200-SM-LL-L
• Support for fiber-optic cable: Single Mode
• Transmission distance: 40 km
 
Capabilities
• Hot Plug
• Compatible with MSA
• Compliant with RoHS
 
Speed
10 Gbit / s
 
Interfaces
• Connector: Duplex LC Connector
• uni-/bidirectional: Uni-
• The wavelength of 1511 nm
• Output power (TX)
   Max. 4 dBm
   Min.: 0 dBm
• Optical input (RX)
   Max.: -1 DBm
   Min.: -16.4 DBm 
• Sensitivity: -16.4 dBm
• Cable type: single-mode optical 9/125 micron
 
Compatibility with switches and modules
DGS-3420-26SC, DGS-3420-28SC, DGS-3420-28TC, DGS-3420-28PC, DGS-3420-52T, DGS-3420-52P, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-28TC-DC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28SC-DC, DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-52T, DGS-3620-52P, DXS-3600-16S, DXS-3600-32S, DGS-6600-24SC2XS, DGS-6600-24SC2XS-C, DGS-6600-16XS-DBR


Fiziksel Özellikler

Nutrition
3.3
 
Max. input current
3.3 V: 600 mA
 
Min. power budget
16.4 dB
 
Max. power budget
20.4 dB
 
Heat release
7.13 kJ / hr
 
MTBF (Hours)
1,580,000
 
Operating temperature
From 0 to 70C
 
Storage temperature
-40 To 85C
 
Operating Humidity
From 0% to 85%
 
Humidity
From 0% to 85%
 
Dimensions (W x D x H)
13.7 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
 
Weight
20 grams
 
EMI
CE
 
Safety
UL, TUV, FDA / CDRH
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |