Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
7 port 10/100Mbps, 1 optik port 100BASE-FX ve VLAN özelliği donanımlı Yönetilmeyen Anahtar
Genel Özellikler:

Fiziksel Özellikler
Standards
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet 
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet 
- ANSI / IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control 
 
Protocol
CSMA / CD
 
Number of Ports
- 8-port 10/100 Mbit / s
- Port 8 - uplink-port
- Hardware support for VLAN 7 groups
   VLAN1: port 1 and port 8
   VLAN2: port 2 and port 8
   VLAN3: port 3 and port 8
   VLAN4: port 4 and 8 port
   VLAN5: Port 5 and port 8
   VLAN6: port 6 and port 8
   VLAN7: port 7 and port 8
 
Speed ​​Packet
- Ethernet:
   10 Mbit / s (half duplex)
   20 Mbit / s (full duplex)
- Fast Ethernet:
   100 Mbit / s (half duplex)
   200 Mbit / s (full duplex)
 
Topology
Star
 
Network Cables
- 10BASE-T:
     UTP category 3, 4, 5 (100 m) 
     EIA/TIA-568 150 ohm STP (100 m) 
- 100BASE-TX:
     UTP Category 5 (100 m) 
     EIA/TIA-568B 150 ohm STP (100 m) 
- 100BASE-FX:
  Bi-directional single-mode fiber 9/125 micron (SC, 20 km), (TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm) 
 * The switch can be paired with a media converter DMC-920T
 
Full / half duplex
Full / half duplex for 10/100 Mbit / s 
 
Data exchange interface
Auto-detect MDI / MDI-X on all ports for twisted pair 
 
Indicators
- At the port: 10/100 Mbit / s, Full-duplex/Collision 
- At the unit: Power
 
Performance
The switch fabric 
1.6 Gbit / s 
 
Switching Method
Store-and-forward
 
Table MAC-addresses 
1K entries per device 
 
The amount of buffer memory 
64 KB per unit
 
Speed ​​Packet Filtering / Forwarding (half duplex)
- Ethernet: 14,880 pps per port
- Fast Ethernet: 148,800 pps per port


Fiziksel Özellikler

Power Input
7.5V, 1A DC 
 
Power consumption
4,887 W
 
Operating temperature
From 0 º to 50 º C
 
Storage temperature
From -10 º to 70 º C
 
Operating Humidity
From 10% to 90% non-condensing
 
Humidity
From 5% to 90% non-condensing
 
Measurements
192 x 118,5 x 32 mm (device only)
 
Weight
314 g
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |