DXS-3400-24SC

20-port 10 GbE SFP+ and 4-port 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo design Managed Switch
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

D-Link’s DXS-3400 Series Lite Layer 3 Stackable 10 GbE Managed Switch consists of new compact, high-performance switches that feature wire speed 10-Gigabit Ethernet switching, routing, and ultra-low latency. The 1U height and high port density make the DXS-3400 Series suitable for enterprise and campus environments where space is at a premium. The DXS-3400 Series switches also include 20 10GBASE-T or 10G SFP+ ports and 4 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo ports, making them suitable for datacenter, core, and distribution applications.
 
High Availability and Flexibility
The DXS-3400 Series switches feature a modular fan and power supply design for a high availability architecture. The hot-swappable design means that fans and power supplies can be replaced without affecting switch operation. Physical and virtual switch stacking allow the switches to be managed from a single IP address and provide redundancy for connected devices. The Switch Resource Management (SRM) feature allows the hardware table size to be changed, so that switch functions can be optimized based on the use of the switch. The DXS-3400 Series switches come with 3 modes; IP Mode, LAN Mode and L2 VPN Mode, which modify the size of the Layer 2 and 3 tables for optimum efficiency.
 
Feature Rich Software
The DXS-3400 Series switches include feature rich software which satisfies the needs of Small Medium Business, Small Medium Enterprise, and campus users. It supports a wide range of Layer 2 and 3 functions such as VLANs, inter-VLAN routing, multicasting, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP), Routing Information Protocol (RIP) v1/2, Next Generation RIP (RIPng), Policy-Based Routing (PBR), and security features. The DXS-3400 Series also includes an easy-to-use web interface and an industry standard CLI for improved management.
 
Lossless Ethernet
Data Center Bridging (DCB) is an essential set of enhancements to Ethernet for networking in data center environments. The DXS-3400 Series switches support several core components of Data Center Bridging (DCB) such as IEEE 802.1Qbb, IEEE 802.1Qaz, and IEEE 802.1Qau. IEEE 802.1Qbb (Priority-based Flow Control) provides flow control on specific priority to ensure there is no data loss during network congestion. IEEE 802.1Qaz (Enhanced Transmission Selection) manages the allocation of bandwidth amongst different traffic classes. IEEE 802.1Qau (Congestion Notification) provides congestion management for data flows within network domains to avoid congestion. 
 
Energy Efficient
The DXS-3400 Series switches feature front-to-back airflow which facilitates  the building of energy-efficient data centers. The front-to-back airflow optimizes air circulation inside the rack, allowing hot and cold isles in data centers, increasing energy efficiency in comparison to a mix of front-to-back and side-to-side airflow. The switches also feature in-built smart fans; internal heat sensors monitor and detect temperature changes, and react accordingly by utilizing different fan speeds for different temperatures. At lower temperatures, the fans will run more slowly, reducing the switch’s power consumption and noise.

Genel Özellikler

Interfaces
20-port 10G SFP+ and 4-port 10GBASE-T/SFP+ Combo Port
 
Console Port
RJ45 and Mini USB console ports for out-of-band CLI management
 
Management Port 
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Ethernet for out-of-band IP management
 
USB Port
1 port
 
Switching Capacity
480 Gbps
 
Max. Forwarding Rate 
357.12 Mpps
 
Packet Buffer Memory 
4 MB
 
MAC Address Table
Up to 48K entries
 
Physical parameters
Power Input
100 to 240 V, 50/60 Hz, 2 A
 
Maximum Power Consumption
113.9 W
 
Standby Power Consumption
59.1 W
 
Heat Dissipation (Max.)
388.399 BTU/hr
 
Dimensions (W x D x H)
441 x 44 x 380 mm
 
Weight
7.45 Kg (single PSU)
5.1 Kg (without PSU)
 
Operating Temperature
-5 to 50 °C 
 
Storage Temperature 
-40 to 70 °C 
 
Operating Humidity 
0% to 95% RH
 
Storage Humidity 
0% to 95% RH
 
Safety
cUL, CB, CE, CCC, BSMI
 
EMI/EMC
CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
 
Stackability 
Physical Stacking
Up to 80G stacking bandwidth
Up to 4 switches in a stack
Ring/chain topology support 
Virtual Stacking/Clustering of up to 32 units
Supports D-Link Single IP Management
 
L2 Features 
MAC Address Table
Up to 48K entries
Flow Control
802.3x Flow Control when using Full Duplex
Back Pressure when using Half Duplex
HOL Blocking Prevention
Spanning Tree Protocol
802.1D STP
802.1w RSTP
802.1s MSTP
Root Guard
Loop Guard
Jumbo Frame
Up to 12KB
802.1AX Link Aggregation
Max. 32 groups per device, 8 ports per goup
ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)
Port Mirroring
Supports One-to-One, Many-to-One
Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
Supports 4 mirroring groups
Flow Mirroring
Supports Mirroring for Rx
VLAN Mirroring
L2 Protocol Tunneling
 
L2 Multicast Features 
MLD Snooping
MLD v1/v2 Snooping
Supports 256 groups
Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave
Supports 64 static MLD groups
MLD Snooping Querier
Per VLAN MLD Snooping
MLD Proxy Reporting • IGMP Snooping
IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
Supports 256 IGMP groups
Supports 64 static IGMP groups
IGMP per VLAN
IGMP Snooping Querier
Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
PIM Snooping
 
L3 Features 
ARP
512 Static ARP
Supports Gratuitous ARP
IP Interface
Supports 256 interfaces
Loopback Interface 
IPv6 Tunneling
Static
ISATAP
GRE
6to4
IGMP Proxy Reporting
VRRP v2/v3
 
L3 Routing 
Static Routing
Max. 256 IPv4 entries
Max. 128 IPv6 entries
Supports route redistribution
Supports secondary route
Default Routing
Policy-based Route (PBR)
Route Redistribution 
Supports 512 hardware routing entries shared by IPv4/IPv6
Max. 512 IPv4 entries
Max. 256 IPv6 entries
Supports 32K hardware L3 forwarding entries shared by IPv4/IPv6
Max. 32K IPv4 entries
Max. 16K IPv6 entries
RIP
RIP v1/v2
RIPng 2
 
VLAN 
802.1Q
802.1v
Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)
Port-based Q-in-Q
Selective Q-in-Q
Port-based VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
Subnet-based VLAN
Private VLAN 
VLAN Group
Max. 4K static VLAN groups
Max. 4094 VIDs
ISM VLAN (Multicast VLAN)
Voice VLAN
Auto Surveilliance VLAN
VLAN Trunking
GVRP
Up to 255 dynamic VLANs
 
AAA 
802.1X Authentication
Supports Port-based access control
Supports Host-based access control
Identity-driven Policy Assignment
Dynamic VLAN Assignment
QoS Assignment
ACL Assignment
Web-based Access Control (WAC)
Identity-driven Policy Assignment
Dynamic VLAN Assignment
QoS Assignment
ACL Assignment 
MAC-based Access Control (MAC)
Identity-driven Policy Assignment
Dynamic VLAN Assignment
QoS Assignment
ACL Assignment
Compound Authentication
Microsoft NAP
Support 802.1X NAP
Support DHCP NAP
RAIDUS and TACACS+ Authentication
Authentication Database Failover
Guest VLAN
 
Quality of Service (QoS) 
802.1p Quality of Service
8 queues per port
Queue Handling
Strict
Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
Strict + WRR
Deficit Round Robin (DRR)
Weighted Deficit Round Robin (WDRR)
Bandwidth Control
Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 64 Kb/s)
Flow-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 64 Kb/s)
Per queue bandwidth control (min. granularity 64 Kb/s)
Support for following actions:
Remark 802.1p priority tag
Remark TOS/DSCP tag
Bandwidth Control
Committed Information Rate (CIR) 
QoS based on
802.1p Priority Queues
DSCP
IP address
MAC address
VLAN
IPv6 Traffic Class
IPv6 Flow Label
TCP/UDP port
Switch Port
Ether Type
ToS/IP Preference
Protocol Type
Three Color Marker
trTCM
srTCM
Congestion Control
WRED
 
Data Center Bridging (DCB) 
802.1Qbb Priority-based Flow Control (PFC)
802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS) 
802.1Qau Congestion Notification (CN)
 
Access Control List (ACL) 
ACL based on:
802.1p priority
VLAN
MAC address
EtherType
IP address
DSCP
Protocol type
TCP/UDP port number
IPv6 Traffic Class
IPv6 Flow Label 
Max. ACL entries:
Ingress
IPv4: 1792
IPv6: 448
Egress
IPv4: 512
IPv6: 256
3K VLAN access map
Time-based ACL
 
Security 
Port Security
Supports up to 12K MAC addresses per port/system
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
D-Link Safeguard Engine
DHCP Server Screening
IP-MAC-Port Binding
Dynamic ARP Inspection
IP Source Guard
DHCP Snooping
IPv6 Snooping
DHCPv6 Guard
IPv6 Route Advertisement (RA) Guard
IPv6 ND Inspection 
ARP Spoofing Prevention
Max. 64 entries
Duplicate Address Detection (DAD)
L3 Control Packet Filtering 2
Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (URPF)
Traffic Segmentation
SSL
Supports v1/v2/v3
Supports IPv4/v6 access
SSH
Supports SSH v2
Supports IPv4/v6 access
BPDU Attack Prevention
DOS Attack Prevention
 
Operations, Administration, and Maintenance 
Cable Diagnostics
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD)
Dying Gasp 
802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)
Y.1731 OAM
Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
 
Management 
Web-based GUI
CLI
Telnet
TFTP Server
TFTP Client
FTP Client
Secure FTP (SFTP) Server
Traffic Monitoring
SNMP
Supports v1/v2c/v3
SNMP Trap
System Log
DHCP Client
DHCP Server
DHCP Relay options 60, 61, 82
Multiple Image
Multiple Configuration
Flash File System
DNS Client
CPU Monitoring 
MTU Setting
ICMP Tools
Ping
Traceroute
LLDP & LLDP-MED
DNS Relay
SMTP
DHCP Auto Configuration
NTP
RCP (Remote Copy Protocol)
RMONv1
RMONv2
Trusted Host
Password Encryption
Debug Command
sFlow
Switch Resource Management (SRM)
Microsoft Network Load Balancing (NLB) 2
Openflow v1.3 
 
MIB & RFC Standards
MIB Structure: RFC1065, RFC1066, RFC1155, RFC1156, RFC2578
Concise MIB Definitions: RFC1212
MIBII: RFC1213
MIB Traps Convention: RFC1215
Bridge MIB: RFC1493, RFC4188
SNMP MIB: RFC1157, RFC2571, RFC2572, RFC2573, RFC2574, RFC2575, RFC2576
SNMPv2 MIB: RFC1442, RFC1901, RFC1902, RFC1903, RFC1904, RFC1905, RFC1906, RFC1907, RFC1908, RFC2578, RFC3418, RFC3636
RMON MIB: RFC271, RFC1757, RFC2819
RMONv2 MIB: RFC2021
Ether-like MIB: RFC1398, RFC1643, RFC1650, RFC2358, RFC2665, RFC3635
802.3 MAU MIB: RFC2668
802.1p MIB: RFC2674, RFC4363
Interface Group MIB: RFC2863
RADIUS Authentication Client MIB: RFC2618
MIB for TCP: RFC4022
MIB for UDP: RFC4113
MIB for Diffserv.: RFC3298
RADIUS Accounting Client MIB: RFC2620
Ping & TRACEROUTE MIB: RFC2925
Running configuration writes and backup (D-Link MIB)
TFTP uploads and downloads (D-Link MIB)
Trap MIB (D-Link MIB)
IPv6 MIB: RFC2465
ICMPv6 MIB: RFC2466
Entity MIB: RFC2737
VRRP MIB: RFC2787
RIPv2 MIB: RFC1724
OSPF MIB: RFC1850
IPv4 Multicast Routing MIB: RFC5132, RFC2932
PIM MIB for IPv4: RFC2934
IP Forwarding Table MIB: RFC4292
IPv6 SNMP Mgmt Interface MIB: RFC4293
DDM MIB (D-Link MIB)
Private MIB (D-Link MIB)
DIFFSERV MIB (D-Link MIB)
MIB for D-Link Zone Defense (D-Link MIB)
IP: RFC791
UDP: RFC768
TCP: RFC793
ICMPv4: RFC792
ICMPv6: RFC2463, RFC4443
Extended ICMP to Support Multi-Part Messages: RFC4884
ARP: RFC826
CIDR: RFC1338, RFC1519
Definition of the DS Field in the IPv4 and IPv6 Headers: RFC2474, RFC3168, RFC3260
Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP): RFC1321, RFC2284, RFC2865, RFC2716, RFC1759, RFC3580, RFC3748
SNMP Framework: RFC2571
SNMP Message Processing and Dispatching: RFC2572
SNMP Applications: RFC2573
User-based Security Model for SNMPv3: RFC2574
Expedited Forwarding PHB (Per-Hop Behavior): RFC3246
Supplemental Information for the New Definition of the EF PHB (Expedited Forwarding Per-Hop Behavior): RFC3247
DNS extension support for IPv6: RFC1886
Path MTU Discovery for IPv6: RFC1981
IPv6: RFC2460
Neighbor Discovery for IPv6: RFC2461, RFC4861
IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-configuration: RFC2462, RFC4862
IPv6 over Ethernet and definition: RFC2464
Dual Stack Hosts using the “Bump-In-the-Stack” Technology: RFC2767
IPv6 Addressing Architecture: RFC3513, RFC4291
IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function: RFC2893, RFC4213
Default Address Selection for Internet Protocol version 6: RFC3484
IP-IP tunnel: IP Encapsulation within IP: RFC2003
IP-IP tunnel:Allow MTU = 1500 or 1520: RFC1191
L2 distributed tunnel - CAPWAP Encapsulation: RFC5415

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DXS-3400-24SC  20-port 10 GbE SFP+ and 4-port 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo design Managed Switch

Optional 1000BASE-T SFP Transceivers
DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
 
Optional 100/1000 Mbps SFP Transceivers
DEM-210 100BASE-FX Single-Mode, 15 km
DEM-211 100BASE-FX Multi-Mode, 2 km
DEM-302S-LX 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode, 2 km
DEM-310GT  1000BASE-LX Single-Mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 550 m
DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 2 km
DEM-314GT 1000BASE-LHX Single-mode, 50 km
DEM-315GT 1000BASE-ZX Single-mode, 80 km
 
Optional WDM (BiDi) SFP Transceivers
DEM-220T 100BASE-BX-D Single-Mode, 20 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-220R 100BASE-BX-U Single-Mode, 20 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-302S-BXD 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode, 2 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-302S-BXU 1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode, 2 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-330T  1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode, 10 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-330R  1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode, 10 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-331T 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode, 40 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-331R 1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode, 40 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
 
Optional 10G SFP+ Transceivers
DEM-431XT  10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (w/o DDM)
DEM-431XT-DD  10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (with DDM)
DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10 km (w/o DDM)
DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10 km (with DDM)
DEM-433XT 10GBASE-ER Single-Mode, 40 km (w/o DDM)
DEM-433XT-DD 10GBASE-ER Single-Mode, 40 km (with DDM)
DEM-434XT 10GBASE-ZR Single-Mode, 80 km (w/o DDM)
DEM-435XT 10GBASE-LRM Multi-Mode, 200 m (w/o DDM)
DEM-435XT-DD 10GBASE-LRM Multi-Mode, 200 m (with DDM)
 
Optional WDM (Bidi) SFP+ Transceivers
DEM-436XT-BXD 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 20 km (TX-1330/RX-1270 nm) (w/o DDM)
DEM-436XT-BXU 10GBASE-LR Single Mode, 20 km (TX-1270/RX-1310 nm) (w/o DDM)
 
Optional CWDM SFP+ Transceivers
DEM-X10CS-1271 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10 km (1271 nm)
DEM-X10CS-1291 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10 km (1291 nm)
DEM-X10CS-1311 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10 km (1311 nm)
DEM-X10CS-1331 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10 km (1331 nm)
DEM-X40CS-1471 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 40 km (1471 nm)
DEM-X40CS-1491 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 40 km (1491 nm)
DEM-X40CS-1511 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 40 km (1511 nm)
DEM-X40CS-1571 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 40 km (1571 nm)
 
Optional 10G Ethernet Adapter
DXE-810S  Single Port 10G SFP+ PCI Express Adapter
DXE-810T  Single Port 10GBASE-T RJ-45 PCI Express Adapter
DXE-820T Dual Port 10GBASE-T RJ-45 PCI Express Adapter
 
Optional 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
DEM-CB100S 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB300S 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB700S 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7 m Direct Attach Cable

Görseller

DXS-3400-24SC
Front view
View from the right
Back view
Back view

İndir

Destek Merkezi