DGS-1100-26MPEOL EOS

24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 2-Port Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP PoE switch
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

The DGS-1100 Series is a range of switches designed to meet the requirements of small, medium, and enterprise businesses. Support for multiple PoE standards, high power budgets and 6 kV surge protection (MP/MPP models) make the DGS-1100 Series ideal for IP surveillance deployments. Advanced management features, a range of diagnostic and troubleshooting tools, and energy efficient technologies provide a flexible solution to your networking requirements. 
 
D-Link Green/Power Saving Performance
Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, the DGS-1100 Series consume less energy by cutting down on power consumption when port utilization is low. By deploying compatible devices, users can cut operating costs and even cut down on necessary cooling equipment, helping small and medium-sized businesses stay within their budgets. The DGS-1100 Series also features D-Link Green Technology that helps save energy automatically. The switches monitor the link status of every port and significantly reduce power consumption of the interface when there is no link or network traffic detected.
 
Easy to Deploy
The DGS-1100 Series supports an intuitive client-based utility (SmartConsole Utility or D-Link Network Assistant Utility) and a web-based management interface. The client-based utility discovers all D-Link Smart Switches within the same Layer 2 network segment, making the initial setup quick and easy. This allows extensive switch configuration and basic administration of discovered devices, including password changes and firmware upgrades. The web-based interface provides a user-friendly way for network administrators to manage the switch down to the port level. The interface can be accessed from a web browser, allowing the switch to be
controlled from any network-connected PC.
 
Auto Surveillance VLAN and Bandwidth Control
The DGS-1100 Series supports Surveillance VLAN for IP surveillance deployments. This gives video traffic a dedicated VLAN and higher priority through the switch, separating surveillance traffic from the rest of the network. This ensures security and guarantees the quality of the video traffic, sparing businesses the added cost of dedicated surveillance hardware. Bandwidth Control can reserve bandwidth on a per port basis for important functions that require larger bandwidth or might have high priority.
 
Advanced Features
The DGS-1100 Series is equipped with advanced security features such as Static MAC, Storm Control, and IGMP Snooping. Static MAC allows users to create a MAC whitelist for specific ports, helping administrators limit network access to authorized devices only. Storm Control monitors broadcast, multicast, or unknown unicast traffic and will start blocking or discarding packets which could flood the network when the defined threshold is exceeded. IGMP Snooping is able to reduce the loading of L3 multicast routers and save bandwidth in network throughput.
 
Easy Troubleshooting
The DGS-1100 Series features Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics to help network administrators find and solve network problems quickly and easily. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shuts down the affected port. Cable Diagnostics helps network administrators quickly examine the quality of the copper cables, recognize the cable type, and detect cable errors.
 
PoE Support
The DGS-1100-08P/24P/10MP/10MPP/26MP/26MPP provide support for Power over Ethernet (PoE), reducing deployment time for IP cameras, VoIP phones, and access points. Dedicated power adapters are no longer required, as the DGS-1100-24P/10MP/26MP comply with IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at PoE standards and provide up to 30 watts per port. The DGS-1100-08P complies with the 802.3af standard and provides up to 15.4 watts per port, while the DGS-1100-10MPP/26MPP comply with 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3bt draft and UPoE and can supply up to 75 watts on a selected number of ports.

Genel Özellikler

Hardware Version
B1
 
Size
19-inch Desktop/Rackmount Size, 1U Height
 
Number of Ports
 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
2 Combo 1000 Mbps
 
Port Functions
IEEE 802.3 compliant
IEEE 802.3u compliant
IEEE 802.3ab compliant
IEEE 802.3af/802.3at compliant
IEEE 802.3bt draft/UPoE (DGS-1100-10MPP/26MPP only)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control supports full-duplex mode
Supports manual/auto MDI/MDIX configuration
Auto-negotiation
Supports half/full-duplex operation
IEEE 802.3az compliant
Up to 6 kV surge protection per port
 
Switching Capacity
 52 Gbps
 
Maximum Forwarding Rate
38.69 Mpps
 
MAC Address Table Size
16K Entries
 
Packet Buffer
1.5 MBytes
 
Flash Memory
16 MBytes
 
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af/802.3at
 
PoE Capable Ports
Ports 1 to 24
 
PoE Power Budget
 370 watts (30 watts max. per PoE port)
 
Standby Mode Power Consumption
15.2 watts
 
Maximum Power Consumption
387 watts (PoE on)
20.8 watts (PoE off)
 
Power Input
100 to 240 V AC
50 to 60 Hz Internal Power Supply
 
MTBF
269, 291 hours
 
Acoustics
 56 dB(A)
 
Heat Dissipation
 1470.46 BTU/hr
 
Weight
 3.81 kg
 
Dimensions
 440 x 290 x 44 mm
 
Ventilation
 2 x Fan
 
Operating Temperature
-5 to 50 °C 
 
Storage Temperature 
-40 to 70 °C
 
Operating Humidity 
0% to 95% non-condensing
 
Storage Humidity 
0% to 95% non-condensing
 
EMI
FCC/IC, CE, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
 
Safety 
cUL, UL, LVD, CB, CCC, BSMI
 
VLAN 
Port-based VLAN
802.1Q tagged VLAN
Auto Surveillance VLAN
Voice VLAN
Management VLAN 
Asymmetric VLAN
VLAN Group
Supports 128 static VLAN groups
Max. 4094 VIDs
 
L2 Features 
Flow Control
802.3x Flow Control
HOL Blocking Prevention
Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
IGMP Snooping
IGMP v1/v2/v3 awareness Snooping
Supports 64 Groups
IGMP Snooping Querier
802.3ad Link Aggregation:
DGS-1100-10MP: Support 5 groups per device and 8 ports per group
Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
G.8032 ERPS
Loopback Detection 
Cable Diagnostics
LLDP
Port Mirroring
One-to-One
Many-to-One
Statistics
Tx Ok
Tx Error
Rx Ok
Rx Error
Spanning Tree Protocol
802.1D STP
802.1w RSTP
L2 Multicast
MLD Snooping
 
Quality of Service (QoS)
802.1p Quality of Service
4 queues per port
Queue Handling
Strict
Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
Port-based Bandwidth Control (Rate Limiting)
Ingress: 8Kbps
Egress: 64Kbps
 
Security
D-Link Safeguard
Traffic Segmentation
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast Storm Control
DoS Attack Prevention
SSL
 
Management
Web-based GUI (Supports IPv4/IPv6) 
Client-based Utility (D-Link Network Assistant Utility)
 
Green Technology
Power Saving by
Link Status
LED Shut-Off
Port Shut-Off
System Hibernation 
Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
 
MIB/RFC Standards
RFC768 UDP
RFC791 IP
RFC792 ICMP
RFC793 TCP
RFC826 ARP
RFC1213 MIB II
RFC1493 Bridage MIB
RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB
RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention 
RFC2233 Interface Group MIB
RFC2665 Ether-like MIB
RFC4363 IEEE 802.1p MIB
ZoneDefense MIB
Private MIB
RFC951 BootP client
RFC1542 BootP/DHCP client
RFC2236 IGMP Snooping

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DGS-1100-26MP 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 2-Port Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP PoE switch
 
Optional SFP Transceivers
DGS-712 1000BASE-T copper
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 2 km
DEM-314GT 1000BASE-LHX, single-mode, 50 km
DEM-315GT 1000BASE-ZX, single-mode, 80 km
DEM-330T/R Gigabit WDM transceiver, single-mode 10 km
DEM-331T/R Gigabit WDM transceiver, single-mode 40 km

Görseller

DGS-1100-26MP/B
Front view
Back view

İndir

Destek Merkezi