Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
Managed 48-Port 10/100 Switch + 2 combo Gig copper/SFP uplinks
EOL
Genel Özellikler:

Standards
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
- IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
- IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
- ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
- IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
- IEEE 802.1p Priority Queues
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
- IEEE 802.1W rapid STP*
- IEEE 802.13ad Link aggregation*
- IEEE 802.1x Network access control*
 
Number of Ports
- 48 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports
- 2 Combo RJ-45/mini GBIC ports for Copper Gigabit or fiber Gigabit

Protocol
CSMA/CD
    
Data Transfer Rates
- Ethernet:
  10Mbps (half duplex)
  20Mbps (full duplex)
- Fast Ethernet:
  100Mbps (half duplex)
  200Mbps (full duplex)
- Gigabit Ethernet:
  2000Mbps (full duplex)
    
Topology
Star

Network Cables
- 10BASE-T:
  UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 (100 m max.)
  EIA/TIA-586 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)
- 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T:
  UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)
  EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)
- IEEE 802.3z:
  Single-mode and multi-mode fiber

Full/half Duplex
- Full/half duplex for 10/100Mbps speeds
- Full duplex for Gigabit speed

Media Interface Exchange
Auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted-pair ports

LED Indicators
- Per 10/100Mbps port: Link/Act
- Per Gigabit port: Link/Act
- Per device: Power, Console

Performance
Transmission Method
Store-and-forward
    
MAC Address Table
8K entries per device

MAC Address Learning
- Automatic update

Packet Filtering/Forwarding Rates (half duplex)
- Ethernet: 14,880 pps per port
- Fast Ethernet: 148,810 pps per port
- Gigabit Ethernet: 1,488,100 pps per port

RAM Buffer
32Mbytes per device

Software
VLAN
- IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
- Number of VLANs: 255 per device (max.)

Priority Queues (QoS)
- Standard: IEEE 802.1p
- Number of queues: 4

Spanning Tree
Standard: IEEE 802.1D

Multicast
IGMP Snooping

Access Security
- VLAN based: ingress checking enable/disable
- IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
- Port-based: disable MAC address learning per port

Others
- Classification based on T.O.S priority
- Diffserv Support*
- 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Support*
- SNMP V .3 Support*
- Disable MAC address learning per port
- 802.1x Network access control Support*

Configuration & Management
Management Support
- SNMP v.1, v .2c
- RMON monitoring
- Telnet
- Command Line Interface
- Log file

MIBs
- MIB-II (RFC 1213)
- Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)
- RMON MIB (RFC 1757)
- Ethernet-like MIB (RFC 2358)
- 802.1p MIB (RFC 2674)
- D-Link enterprise MIB

RMON Groups
1, 2, 3, 9 (Alarm, Statistics, History, Event)

IP Number Self-identification

Through DHCP client, Bootp client

Firmware Upgrade
TFTP

Console Port
DB-9 RS-232 DCE

* Functions available in next release


Fiziksel Özellikler

AC Input
- 100  -  240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
- Internal universal power supply
    
Power Consumption
30 watts (max.)

Operating Temperature
0   -  40  C
    
Storage Temperature
-40   -  70  C
    
Humidity
5%  -  95% non-condensing

Dimensions
- 441 (W) x 309 (D) x 44 (H) mm
- 19-inch standard rack-mount width, 1 U height

Emission (EMI)
- FCC Class A
- CE Class A
- C-Tick Class A
- BSMI Class A
- CCC
      
Safety
CSA International

Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |