Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
24-Port Stackable Ethernet Switch - Client Unit for DES-3624I
EOL
Genel Özellikler:

Standards
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
- ANSI/IEEE Std 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation

Protocol
CSMA/CD

Data Transfer Rates
- Ethernet:  10Mbps (half duplex) 20Mbps (full duplex)
- Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half duplex) 200Mbps (full duplex)
- Gigabit Ethernet: 1000Mbps (half duplex) 2000Mbps (full duplex)

Topology
Star

Network Cables
- 10BASE-T:
  2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 (100 m)
  EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m)
- 100BASE-TX:
  2-pair or 4-pair UTP Cat. 5 (100 m)
  EIA/TIA-568B 100-ohm STP (100 m)
- 100BASE-FX:
  50 micron and 62.5 micron multimode fiber
- 1000BASE-SX:
  50 micron and 62.5 micron multimode fiber

Full/half Duplex
Supported by all LAN ports except Gigabit option

Media Interface Exchange
- DES-3624i, DES-3624iF: MDI RJ-45 x 1 (shared with 1 10/100Mbps port)
- DES-3624, DES-3624F: MDI RJ-45 x 2 (shared with 2 10/100Mbps ports)

Performance
Transmission Method

Store-and-forward

Filtering Address Table
12K entries per device

MAC Address Learning
Automatic update

Packet Filtering Rates
- 10BASE-T: 14,880 pps per port
- 100BASE-TX/FX: 148,810 pps per port
- 1000BASE-SX: 1,488,100 pps per port

Packet Forwarding Rates
- 10BASE-T: 14,880 pps per port
- 100BASE-TX/FX: 148,810 pps per port
- 1000BASE-SX: 1,488,100 pps per port

RAM Buffer
- 0.5 Mb per 10/100 port
- 2 Mb per Gigabit port

Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control in full-duplex

Management
Standards

- Management: SNMP, web-based
- Spanning Tree Protocol: IEEE 802.1d
- RMON: groups 1, 2, 3, 9
- IEEE 802.1p

MIBs
- VLAN MIBs
- MIB-II RFC 1213
- Bridge MIBs RFC 1493
- RMON MIBs RFC 1757
- D-Link Enterprise MIBs

Console Port
DB-9 RS-232 DCE x 1 (DES-3624i, DES-3624iF only)


Fiziksel Özellikler

AC Input
100  -  240 VAC, 50 - 60 Hz
Internal universal power supply

Power Consumption
46 watts (max.)

Ventilation
40 x 40 mm DC fan x 2

Operating Temperature
0 - 50  C (32  -  122  F)

Storage Temperature
-25 - 50  C (-13  -  131  F)

Relative Humidity
5% - 95% non-condensing

Dimensions
441 x 367 x 44 mm (17.36 x 14.45 x 1.75 inches)
19-inch rack-mount width

Weights
DES-3624i, DES-3624iF: 6 kg (13.2 lb.)
DES-3624, DES-3624F: 5 kg (11 lb.)

Emission (EMI)
- FCC Class A
- CE Class A
- VCCI Class A
- C-Tick Class A
- BSMI Class A

Safety

- UL (UL 1950)
- CSA (CSA 950)
- TUV/GS (En60950)

Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |