DMC-F60SC

Media Converter from 100BASE-TX twisted-pair 100BASE-FX single-mode Fiber (60km, SC)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

This media converter converts the signal from the standard 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signal standard 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber optic cable. The device is equipped with a 1-port RJ-45 twisted-pair port and one optical connector SC. DMC-F60SC supports a maximum length of 60 km of optical cable.

Genel Özellikler


Fiziksel Özellikler
Indicators
• Power, 100 Mbit / s (for twisted pair ports)
• Full Duplex / Collision (for optical port and the port twisted pair) 
• LINK / ACT (for twisted pair ports)
 
Wavelength
1310


The physical parameters

Nutrition
5V 1A, external power adapter
 
Measurements
95 x 70 x 25 mm
 
Operating temperature
From 0 to 50 °
 
Storage temperature
-10 To 70 ° C.
 
Humidity
10 ~ 90% non-condensing
 
Electromagnetic radiation (EMI)
FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

Görseller

DMC-F60SC/A1
Back view
Front view

İndir

Destek Merkezi