Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
Network adapter interface Fast Ethernet PCI bus
Genel Özellikler:

Fiziksel Özellikler

Standards
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-LX10 /-BX10
• IEEE 802.1q VLAN tags
• Local Bus Specification PCI 2.2
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
• IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
• IEEE 802.1p
• Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) v.1.0
• Wake on lan
 
Topology
• star
 
Protocol
• CSMA / CD
 
Data rate in the network
• 100 Mb / s (half duplex)
• 200 Mbit / s (full duplex)
 
Network cable
• 50/125 micron or 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber optic cable
• (2 km - in full-duplex mode, 412 m - in a half-duplex)
 
Wavelength
• 1310
 
Optical connector
• SC type
 
Diagnostic Lights
• Link / Active
• 100 Mb / s
• Full
 
Buffer RAM
• 2K-bit FIFO for receiving
• 2K-bit FIFO for transmission
 
Flow Control
• IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex
• Flow control in half-duplex back pressure
 
IRQ
• Allocated by system
 
Address I / O
• Allocated by system
 
Full / half duplex
• Automatic detection when connected to a network device
• User-selectable via software
 
Low profile brackets included


Power consumption

• 2 W
 
Size
• 120 x 53 mm
 
Operating temperature
• 0 - 50 C
 
Storage temperature
• -25 - 55 C
 
Humidity
• 5 - 95% non-condensing
 
Support Network OS
• Microsoft Windows 95/98 / 98SE / XP / Vista/Win7 x64/x86
• Microsoft Windows 2000/2003/2008 x64/x86
• Microsoft NT 3.51 / 4.0
• Microsoft Windows for Workgroups 3.11
• Microsoft Windows CE.NET 4.0 / 4.2
• Microsoft Client for DOS
• NDIS 2/3/4/5 driver
• NDIS 3 driver
• Novell NetWare Client for DOS
• Novell NetWare Client 32 for DOS
• Novell NetWare Server 3.12, 3.2, 4.11, 4.2, 5.0, 5.1
• ODI for DOS driver
• 32 bit ODI LAN driver
• Linux kernel version 2.2.x, 2.4.x and 2.6.x
 
Remote upload (Optional)
Boot ROM
• RPL Boot ROM (DFE-551P)
• PXE Boot ROM (DFE-551R)

Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |